ALL NEWS
Rostov won the Russia Hockey 3x3 Liga Stavok Sochi XHL
10.08.2022
As a consequence of defeating Krasnodar by an entertaining score of 6:4 in a highly eventful grand final, Rostov won the Russia Hockey 3x3 Liga Stavok Sochi XHL.
Four teams representing Sochi, Krasnodar, Crimea and Rostov participated in the tournament. Furthermore, in the evening, SKA competed against XHL Team in a special media match.
The prize total of two million rubles will be put towards the development of youth ice hockey.
Results:
Group stage
Sochi - Crimea - 5:3 (Kruglov, Avershin, Kamensky, Romaev (2) - Chernikov, Lebedev, Nesvetaev)
Krasnodar - Rostov - 2:7 (Afanasov, Shlyakhtov - Nevolin (2), Abramov (2), Yarulin, Gordin, Aliev)
Sochi - Krasnodar - 4:6 (Novikov, Avershin (2), Kruglov - Solovyov, Maximov (2), Gorokhov, Lyalin, Afanasov)
Crimea - Rostov - 3:7 (Valuisky, Petrov, Lebedev - Yarulin (3), Kosovets, Nevolin, Abramov, Gordin)
Rostov - Sochi - 6:7 SO (Stalnov, Yuzbashyan, Gordin, Abramov, Yarulin, Kosovets - Kamensky (2), Romaev, Kruglov (2) PS)
Krasnodar - Crimea - 7:2 (Maximov (2), Lyalin, Gorokhov, Afanasov (2), Shlyakhtov - Yatsenko, Zdunov)
Semi-finals
Rostov - Crimea - 8:1 (Nevolin (2), Yarulin, Gordin (2), Aliev (2), Abramov - Zdunov)
Krasnodar - Sochi - 3:1 (Shlyakhtov, Gorokhov, Glazunov - Kamensky)
Final
Rostov - Krasnodar - 6:4 (Aliev 2), Gordin, Nevolin (2), Yarulin - Maximov, Shlyakhtov (2), Lyalin)
Media match
SKA - XHL Team - 6:3 (Kirsanov, Buchelnikov, Tankov (2), Kabush (2) - Gorokhov, Lyalin, Glazunov)
Following the completion of the tournament, the awards for the leading players were announced:
Best Referee: Mikhail Syurdyaev.
Most Extreme Player: Pavel Zdunov (Crimea).
Best Defensive Player: Denis Trakhanov (Krasnodar).
Top Scorer: Tigran Yarulin (Rostov).
Best Goalkeeper: Denis Cherepov (Krasnodar).
Most Valuable Player: Maxim Nevolin (Rostov).
At the start of the day, a youth game had been played between Red Machine Junior and Sochi Junior, with the latter claiming a 7:5 win.
Four teams representing Sochi, Krasnodar, Crimea and Rostov participated in the tournament. Furthermore, in the evening, SKA competed against XHL Team in a special media match.
The prize total of two million rubles will be put towards the development of youth ice hockey.
Results:
Group stage
Sochi - Crimea - 5:3 (Kruglov, Avershin, Kamensky, Romaev (2) - Chernikov, Lebedev, Nesvetaev)
Krasnodar - Rostov - 2:7 (Afanasov, Shlyakhtov - Nevolin (2), Abramov (2), Yarulin, Gordin, Aliev)
Sochi - Krasnodar - 4:6 (Novikov, Avershin (2), Kruglov - Solovyov, Maximov (2), Gorokhov, Lyalin, Afanasov)
Crimea - Rostov - 3:7 (Valuisky, Petrov, Lebedev - Yarulin (3), Kosovets, Nevolin, Abramov, Gordin)
Rostov - Sochi - 6:7 SO (Stalnov, Yuzbashyan, Gordin, Abramov, Yarulin, Kosovets - Kamensky (2), Romaev, Kruglov (2) PS)
Krasnodar - Crimea - 7:2 (Maximov (2), Lyalin, Gorokhov, Afanasov (2), Shlyakhtov - Yatsenko, Zdunov)
Semi-finals
Rostov - Crimea - 8:1 (Nevolin (2), Yarulin, Gordin (2), Aliev (2), Abramov - Zdunov)
Krasnodar - Sochi - 3:1 (Shlyakhtov, Gorokhov, Glazunov - Kamensky)
Final
Rostov - Krasnodar - 6:4 (Aliev 2), Gordin, Nevolin (2), Yarulin - Maximov, Shlyakhtov (2), Lyalin)
Media match
SKA - XHL Team - 6:3 (Kirsanov, Buchelnikov, Tankov (2), Kabush (2) - Gorokhov, Lyalin, Glazunov)
Following the completion of the tournament, the awards for the leading players were announced:
Best Referee: Mikhail Syurdyaev.
Most Extreme Player: Pavel Zdunov (Crimea).
Best Defensive Player: Denis Trakhanov (Krasnodar).
Top Scorer: Tigran Yarulin (Rostov).
Best Goalkeeper: Denis Cherepov (Krasnodar).
Most Valuable Player: Maxim Nevolin (Rostov).
At the start of the day, a youth game had been played between Red Machine Junior and Sochi Junior, with the latter claiming a 7:5 win.
Similar news
28.03.2024
27.03.2024
25.03.2024
NMHL matches between Yunison Moscow and Yermak postponed
Two National Junior Hockey League playoff matches between Yunison Moscow and Yermak have been postponed.
23.03.2024