ALL NEWS
RF North-West team to participate in the 2019 Saint Petersburg Hockey Open
24.04.2019
This is the RF North-West team roster for the Saint Petersburg Hockey Open, which will take place between the 25th and 28th of April.
Goalkeepers: Sergei Korobov (Severstal), Nikita Lysenkov (SKA-1946), Alexei Melnichuk (SKA-Neva).
Defensemen: Vladislav Valentsov, Nikolai Glukhov, Georgy Solyannikov (all SKA-Neva), Ivan Vorobyov, Yury Pautov (both Dynamo Saint Petersburg), Ivan Vasin (MHC Dynamo Saint Petersburg), Anton Sizov, Vladimir Sychushkin, Ilya Khokhlov (all Severstal), Makar Khabarov (Almaz).
Forwards: Evgeny Grigorenko, Pavel Kukshtel, Ivan Larichev, Vladislav Tsitsyura (all SKA-Neva), Vladimir Barabanov, Maxim Dzhioshvili, Stanislav Kondratyev, Artyom Chernov (all Dynamo Saint Petersburg), Yegor Babenko, Daniil Vovchenko, Igor Geraskin, Vladislav Kodola, Dmitry Markovin, Ivan Nikolishin (all Severstal).
The head coach is Vladimir Yurzinov, the coaches are Andrei Kozyrev and Lev Berdichevskiy and the goalkeeping coach is Pavel Orlov.
Competition schedule:
April 26
Serbia - RF North-West, 16:00
Russian Olympic team - Norway, 19:30
April 27
Norway - RF North-West, 16:00
Russian Olympic team - Serbia, 19:30
April 28
Serbia - Norway, 16:00
Russian Olympic team - RF North-West, 19:30
Goalkeepers: Sergei Korobov (Severstal), Nikita Lysenkov (SKA-1946), Alexei Melnichuk (SKA-Neva).
Defensemen: Vladislav Valentsov, Nikolai Glukhov, Georgy Solyannikov (all SKA-Neva), Ivan Vorobyov, Yury Pautov (both Dynamo Saint Petersburg), Ivan Vasin (MHC Dynamo Saint Petersburg), Anton Sizov, Vladimir Sychushkin, Ilya Khokhlov (all Severstal), Makar Khabarov (Almaz).
Forwards: Evgeny Grigorenko, Pavel Kukshtel, Ivan Larichev, Vladislav Tsitsyura (all SKA-Neva), Vladimir Barabanov, Maxim Dzhioshvili, Stanislav Kondratyev, Artyom Chernov (all Dynamo Saint Petersburg), Yegor Babenko, Daniil Vovchenko, Igor Geraskin, Vladislav Kodola, Dmitry Markovin, Ivan Nikolishin (all Severstal).
The head coach is Vladimir Yurzinov, the coaches are Andrei Kozyrev and Lev Berdichevskiy and the goalkeeping coach is Pavel Orlov.
Competition schedule:
April 26
Serbia - RF North-West, 16:00
Russian Olympic team - Norway, 19:30
April 27
Norway - RF North-West, 16:00
Russian Olympic team - Serbia, 19:30
April 28
Serbia - Norway, 16:00
Russian Olympic team - RF North-West, 19:30
Similar news
28.03.2024
27.03.2024
25.03.2024
NMHL matches between Yunison Moscow and Yermak postponed
Two National Junior Hockey League playoff matches between Yunison Moscow and Yermak have been postponed.
23.03.2024