ALL NEWS
Russia U18 have started training in Novogorsk
28.01.2019
The under 18 Russian national team have started training in Novogorsk ahead of the Five Nations tournament in Sochi between the 5th and 9th of February.
28 players have been called up:
Goalkeepers: Yaroslav Askarov (SKA-Varyagi), Vladimir Sartakov (Avto), Vsevolod Skotnikov (Krasnaya Armiya).
Defensemen: Nikolai Burenov (Russkie Vityazi), Roman Bychkov, Ilya Mironov, Dmitry Tyuvilin (all Loko), Nikita Vaschenko (SKA-Varyagi), Daniil Zaitsev (Avto), Alexander Kirpichnikov (Belie Medvedi), Ivan Rogov (Almaz), Semyon Chistyakov (Tolpar), Arslan Yarullin (Lido).
Forwards: Rodion Amirov (Tolpar), Maxim Groshev (Reaktor), Arseniy Gritsyuk, Yegor Chinakhov (both Omskie Yastreby), Daniil Gutik, Ilya Nikolaev (both Loko), Dmitry Zaitsev (Russkie Vityazi), Ilya Loza (Mamonty Yugry), Takhir Mingachev (TSK VVS), Vasily Podkolzin, Alexei Tsyplakov (both SKA-1946), Yegor Spiridonov, Dmitry Sheshin (both Stalnie Lisy), Mikhail Suslikov (Tyumenskiy Legion), Yegor Chizhikov (Almaz).
On February 3, a friendly match will be held against the under 17 Russian national team, before the players travel to Sochi on February 4.
Five Nations schedule:
February 5, Russia - Sweden
February 6, Russia - Czech Republic
February 8, Russia - Finland
February 9, Russia - USA
28 players have been called up:
Goalkeepers: Yaroslav Askarov (SKA-Varyagi), Vladimir Sartakov (Avto), Vsevolod Skotnikov (Krasnaya Armiya).
Defensemen: Nikolai Burenov (Russkie Vityazi), Roman Bychkov, Ilya Mironov, Dmitry Tyuvilin (all Loko), Nikita Vaschenko (SKA-Varyagi), Daniil Zaitsev (Avto), Alexander Kirpichnikov (Belie Medvedi), Ivan Rogov (Almaz), Semyon Chistyakov (Tolpar), Arslan Yarullin (Lido).
Forwards: Rodion Amirov (Tolpar), Maxim Groshev (Reaktor), Arseniy Gritsyuk, Yegor Chinakhov (both Omskie Yastreby), Daniil Gutik, Ilya Nikolaev (both Loko), Dmitry Zaitsev (Russkie Vityazi), Ilya Loza (Mamonty Yugry), Takhir Mingachev (TSK VVS), Vasily Podkolzin, Alexei Tsyplakov (both SKA-1946), Yegor Spiridonov, Dmitry Sheshin (both Stalnie Lisy), Mikhail Suslikov (Tyumenskiy Legion), Yegor Chizhikov (Almaz).
On February 3, a friendly match will be held against the under 17 Russian national team, before the players travel to Sochi on February 4.
Five Nations schedule:
February 5, Russia - Sweden
February 6, Russia - Czech Republic
February 8, Russia - Finland
February 9, Russia - USA
Similar news
We congratulate Alexei Kireev!
On March 9, deputy executive director of the Russian Ice Hockey Federation Alexei Kireev celebrates his birthday.
09.03.2024
07.03.2024
05.03.2024
Vladislav Tretiak attended the opening ceremony of a tournament on Red Square
Vladislav Tretiak, the President of the RIHF, spoke at the opening ceremony of the MGIMO Rector Cup which was staged at the GUM skating rink.
19.02.2024