ALL NEWS
Kazan won the 3x3 Russia Hockey Championship - Liga Stavok City Cup
24.06.2022
In Balashikha, Moscow Region, Kazan managed to win the 3x3 Russia Hockey Championship - Liga Stavok City Cup.
Kazan defeated Moscow 2:1 in a dramatic penalty shootout in the final to claim gold. Bronze was earned by Novokuznetsk with a 3:2 triumph over Novosibirsk in a shootout.
RESULTS
GROUP A
Yekaterinburg - Novosibirsk - 2:5
Saint Petersburg - Yekaterinburg - 2:7
Novosibirsk - Saint Petersburg - 2:3
GROUP B
Tula - Moscow - 1:4
Omsk - Tula - 3:2 SO
Moscow - Omsk - 1:7
GROUP C
Sochi - Khabarovsk - 3:2 SO
Khabarovsk - Novokuznetsk - 1:3
Novokuznetsk - Sochi - 3:2 SO
GROUP D
Magnitogorsk - Kazan - 2:1
Chelyabinsk - Magnitogorsk - 0:2
Kazan - Chelyabinsk - 2:1 SO
QUARTER-FINALS
Novosibirsk - Sochi - 1:0 SO
Omsk - Kazan - 2:3
Novokuznetsk - Yekaterinburg - 5:0
Magnitogorsk - Moscow - 1:2
SEMI-FINALS
Novosibirsk - Kazan - 1:3
Novokuznetsk - Moscow - 2:4
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF
Novosibirsk - Novokuznetsk - 2:3 SO
FINAL
Kazan - Moscow - 2:1 SO
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
Best referee: Nikita Shalagin
Best defenseman (Alexei Kasatonov award): Alexander Nikishin (Moscow)
Top scorer (Pavel Bure award): Pyotr Yakovlev (Moscow)
Best goalkeeper (Vladislav Tretiak award): Vyacheslav Peksa (Kazan)
Most extreme player: Dmitry Voronkov (Kazan)
Best goal: Danil Gushchin (Saint Petersburg)
Most valuable player: Dmitry Voronkov (Kazan)
Kazan defeated Moscow 2:1 in a dramatic penalty shootout in the final to claim gold. Bronze was earned by Novokuznetsk with a 3:2 triumph over Novosibirsk in a shootout.
RESULTS
GROUP A
Yekaterinburg - Novosibirsk - 2:5
Saint Petersburg - Yekaterinburg - 2:7
Novosibirsk - Saint Petersburg - 2:3
GROUP B
Tula - Moscow - 1:4
Omsk - Tula - 3:2 SO
Moscow - Omsk - 1:7
GROUP C
Sochi - Khabarovsk - 3:2 SO
Khabarovsk - Novokuznetsk - 1:3
Novokuznetsk - Sochi - 3:2 SO
GROUP D
Magnitogorsk - Kazan - 2:1
Chelyabinsk - Magnitogorsk - 0:2
Kazan - Chelyabinsk - 2:1 SO
QUARTER-FINALS
Novosibirsk - Sochi - 1:0 SO
Omsk - Kazan - 2:3
Novokuznetsk - Yekaterinburg - 5:0
Magnitogorsk - Moscow - 1:2
SEMI-FINALS
Novosibirsk - Kazan - 1:3
Novokuznetsk - Moscow - 2:4
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF
Novosibirsk - Novokuznetsk - 2:3 SO
FINAL
Kazan - Moscow - 2:1 SO
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
Best referee: Nikita Shalagin
Best defenseman (Alexei Kasatonov award): Alexander Nikishin (Moscow)
Top scorer (Pavel Bure award): Pyotr Yakovlev (Moscow)
Best goalkeeper (Vladislav Tretiak award): Vyacheslav Peksa (Kazan)
Most extreme player: Dmitry Voronkov (Kazan)
Best goal: Danil Gushchin (Saint Petersburg)
Most valuable player: Dmitry Voronkov (Kazan)
Similar news
28.03.2024
25.03.2024
In memory of Alexander Gerasimov
Alexander Gerasimov, a well-known forward for CSKA Moscow and the Soviet national team, would have today turned 65 years of age.
19.03.2024
In memory of Arkady Chernyshyov
Today is the 110th anniversary of the birth of Arkady Chernyshyov, a legendary Soviet ice hockey coach.
16.03.2024