ALL NEWS
Russia U16 squad for the Eurasia Jastar Cup
29.01.2023
The management group of the Russian national team has confirmed the Russia U16 roster for the upcoming Eurasia Jastar Cup, which will take place in Astana between the 3rd and 8th of February.
These following players have been called up:
Goalkeepers: Pyotr Andreyanov (CSKA), Viktor Levchenko (Dynamo Saint Petersburg), Semyon Frolov (Lada).
Defenders: Maxim Agafonov, Danila Skvortsov, Bogdan Pestretsov (all CSKA), Vladimir Guzeev (Vityaz), Andrei Zavadsky, Maxim Moiseev (both Avangard), Kurban Limatov (both Dynamo Moscow), Eduard Bondar, Ivan Stefanishin (both SKA-Strelna), Ilya Dolgopolov (Dynamo Saint Petersburg).
Forwards: Artyom Akhmadullin, Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Arseniy Ilin, German Suzdorf (all SKA-Strelna), Artyom Kulyabin (Traktor), Kirill Emelyanov, Dmitry Yakutsenak (both Lokomotiv-2004), Gleb Semyonov (Spartak), Danila Semikhin (Vityaz), Yegor Murashev (Yugra), Yegor Potapov (Ak Bars), Yegor Privalov (Avangard), Roman Rizvanov, Nikita Esipov (both CSKA), Ivan Ryabkin (Dynamo Moscow).
Coaching staff:
Head coach: Dmitry Mikhailov.
Coaching staff: Pavel Kanarsky, Leonid Grishukevich.
Tournament schedule:
February 4
Russia U16 - Russia W, 11:00*
Kazakhstan U18 - Belarus U18, 15:00
February 5
Belarus U18 - Russia U16, 11:00
Kazakhstan U18 - Russia W, 15:00
February 6 (3-on-3)
Kazakhstan U18 - Russia W, 16:00
Russia U16 - Belarus U18, 16:50
Third place match, 17:40
Final, 18:30
February 7
Belarus U18 - Russia W, 12:30
Kazakhstan U18 - Russia U16, 16:30
*All times local
These following players have been called up:
Goalkeepers: Pyotr Andreyanov (CSKA), Viktor Levchenko (Dynamo Saint Petersburg), Semyon Frolov (Lada).
Defenders: Maxim Agafonov, Danila Skvortsov, Bogdan Pestretsov (all CSKA), Vladimir Guzeev (Vityaz), Andrei Zavadsky, Maxim Moiseev (both Avangard), Kurban Limatov (both Dynamo Moscow), Eduard Bondar, Ivan Stefanishin (both SKA-Strelna), Ilya Dolgopolov (Dynamo Saint Petersburg).
Forwards: Artyom Akhmadullin, Vyacheslav Vasiliev, Arseniy Ilin, German Suzdorf (all SKA-Strelna), Artyom Kulyabin (Traktor), Kirill Emelyanov, Dmitry Yakutsenak (both Lokomotiv-2004), Gleb Semyonov (Spartak), Danila Semikhin (Vityaz), Yegor Murashev (Yugra), Yegor Potapov (Ak Bars), Yegor Privalov (Avangard), Roman Rizvanov, Nikita Esipov (both CSKA), Ivan Ryabkin (Dynamo Moscow).
Coaching staff:
Head coach: Dmitry Mikhailov.
Coaching staff: Pavel Kanarsky, Leonid Grishukevich.
Tournament schedule:
February 4
Russia U16 - Russia W, 11:00*
Kazakhstan U18 - Belarus U18, 15:00
February 5
Belarus U18 - Russia U16, 11:00
Kazakhstan U18 - Russia W, 15:00
February 6 (3-on-3)
Kazakhstan U18 - Russia W, 16:00
Russia U16 - Belarus U18, 16:50
Third place match, 17:40
Final, 18:30
February 7
Belarus U18 - Russia W, 12:30
Kazakhstan U18 - Russia U16, 16:30
*All times local
Similar news
28.03.2024
25.03.2024
In memory of Alexander Gerasimov
Alexander Gerasimov, a well-known forward for CSKA Moscow and the Soviet national team, would have today turned 65 years of age.
19.03.2024
In memory of Arkady Chernyshyov
Today is the 110th anniversary of the birth of Arkady Chernyshyov, a legendary Soviet ice hockey coach.
16.03.2024