ALL NEWS
Roster for the 2022 Channel One Cup
06.12.2022
The Russian Ice Hockey Federation can now reveal the senior Russian national team's roster for the upcoming 2022 Channel One Cup.
These following players have been called up:
Goalkeepers: Ilya Konovalov (Dynamo Moscow), Nikita Serebryakov (Admiral), Maxim Dorozhko (Vityaz).
Defensemen: Grigory Dronov, Yegor Yakovlev (both Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Alexander Yelesin (Lokomotiv), Alexander Nikishin (SKA), Yegor Savikov (Spartak Moscow), Vladislav Provolnev, Nikita Nesterov (both CSKA Moscow), Semyon Chistyakov (Avangard), Sergei Telegin (Traktor), Shakir Mukhamadullin (Salavat Yulaev).
Forwards: Maxim Dzhioshvili, Dmitry Rashevsky (both Dynamo Moscow), Dmitry Voronkov, Ilya Safonov, Kirill Semyonov (all Ak Bars), Anatoly Golyshev (Avtomobilist), Pavel Karnaukhov, Konstantin Okulov, Maxim Mamin (all CSKA Moscow), Artur Kayumov (Lokomotiv), Vladimir E. Tkachyov, Arseniy Gritsyuk (both Avangard), Mikhail Vorobyov, Marat Khairullin (both SKA), Nikolai Kovalenko (Torpedo), Vladimir A. Tkachyov (Traktor), Alexander Kadeikin (Salavat Yulaev).
Coaching staff:
Head coach: Alexei Zhamnov.
Coaches: Alexei Kudashov, Sergei Fyodorov, Sergei Gonchar.
Goalkeeping coach: Sergei Naumov.
December 15
Belarus - Kazakhstan, 19:30*
December 16
3-on-3 tournament between Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan and China, 19:00
December 17
Russia - Kazakhstan, 14:30
December 18
Russia - Belarus, 14:30
All matches will be staged at the CSKA Arena in Moscow.
*All times in accordance with Moscow time
These following players have been called up:
Goalkeepers: Ilya Konovalov (Dynamo Moscow), Nikita Serebryakov (Admiral), Maxim Dorozhko (Vityaz).
Defensemen: Grigory Dronov, Yegor Yakovlev (both Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Alexander Yelesin (Lokomotiv), Alexander Nikishin (SKA), Yegor Savikov (Spartak Moscow), Vladislav Provolnev, Nikita Nesterov (both CSKA Moscow), Semyon Chistyakov (Avangard), Sergei Telegin (Traktor), Shakir Mukhamadullin (Salavat Yulaev).
Forwards: Maxim Dzhioshvili, Dmitry Rashevsky (both Dynamo Moscow), Dmitry Voronkov, Ilya Safonov, Kirill Semyonov (all Ak Bars), Anatoly Golyshev (Avtomobilist), Pavel Karnaukhov, Konstantin Okulov, Maxim Mamin (all CSKA Moscow), Artur Kayumov (Lokomotiv), Vladimir E. Tkachyov, Arseniy Gritsyuk (both Avangard), Mikhail Vorobyov, Marat Khairullin (both SKA), Nikolai Kovalenko (Torpedo), Vladimir A. Tkachyov (Traktor), Alexander Kadeikin (Salavat Yulaev).
Coaching staff:
Head coach: Alexei Zhamnov.
Coaches: Alexei Kudashov, Sergei Fyodorov, Sergei Gonchar.
Goalkeeping coach: Sergei Naumov.
December 15
Belarus - Kazakhstan, 19:30*
December 16
3-on-3 tournament between Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan and China, 19:00
December 17
Russia - Kazakhstan, 14:30
December 18
Russia - Belarus, 14:30
All matches will be staged at the CSKA Arena in Moscow.
*All times in accordance with Moscow time
Similar news
28.03.2024
25.03.2024
In memory of Alexander Gerasimov
Alexander Gerasimov, a well-known forward for CSKA Moscow and the Soviet national team, would have today turned 65 years of age.
19.03.2024
In memory of Arkady Chernyshyov
Today is the 110th anniversary of the birth of Arkady Chernyshyov, a legendary Soviet ice hockey coach.
16.03.2024