ALL NEWS
Russian Olympic national team for the Germany Cup
25.10.2019
The Russian Olympic national team roster for the 2019 Germany Cup, which will take place between the 7th and 10th of November, has been named.
Goalkeepers: Ilya Konovalov (Lokomotiv), Alexei Melnichuk (SKA), Daniil Tarasov (Assat).
Defensemen: Artyom Volkov, Yegor Zaitsev (both Dynamo Moscow), Vadim Kudako, Vladislav Provolnev (both Severstal), Yegor Voronkov (Vityaz), Andrei Ermakov (Sibir), Ilya Karpukhin (Traktor), Alexander Shchemerov (Pelicans), Dmitry Yudin (Ak Bars).
Forwards: Danil Veryaev, Daniil Ilin, Kirill Urakov (all Torpedo), Georgy Ivanov, Artur Kayumov (both Lokomotiv), Daniil Vovchenko, Vladislav Kodola (both Severstal), Vladimir Bryukvin (Dynamo Moscow), Kirill Voronin (Admiral), Artyom Galimov (Ak Bars), Svyatoslav Grebenshchikov (Vityaz), Ivan Igumnov (Dynamo Moscow), Sergei Tolchinskiy (CSKA), Maxim Tsyplakov (Spartak).
Head coach - Oleg Bratash; coaches - Konstantin Gorovikov, Vladimir Malakhov; goalkeeping coach - Nikolai Khabibulin.
All matches will take place in Krefeld.
Schedule:
November 7
Germany - Russia, 21:45*
November 9
Russia - Slovakia, 18:30
November 10
Switzerland - Russia, 13:00
*All start times are in accordance with Moscow time
Goalkeepers: Ilya Konovalov (Lokomotiv), Alexei Melnichuk (SKA), Daniil Tarasov (Assat).
Defensemen: Artyom Volkov, Yegor Zaitsev (both Dynamo Moscow), Vadim Kudako, Vladislav Provolnev (both Severstal), Yegor Voronkov (Vityaz), Andrei Ermakov (Sibir), Ilya Karpukhin (Traktor), Alexander Shchemerov (Pelicans), Dmitry Yudin (Ak Bars).
Forwards: Danil Veryaev, Daniil Ilin, Kirill Urakov (all Torpedo), Georgy Ivanov, Artur Kayumov (both Lokomotiv), Daniil Vovchenko, Vladislav Kodola (both Severstal), Vladimir Bryukvin (Dynamo Moscow), Kirill Voronin (Admiral), Artyom Galimov (Ak Bars), Svyatoslav Grebenshchikov (Vityaz), Ivan Igumnov (Dynamo Moscow), Sergei Tolchinskiy (CSKA), Maxim Tsyplakov (Spartak).
Head coach - Oleg Bratash; coaches - Konstantin Gorovikov, Vladimir Malakhov; goalkeeping coach - Nikolai Khabibulin.
All matches will take place in Krefeld.
Schedule:
November 7
Germany - Russia, 21:45*
November 9
Russia - Slovakia, 18:30
November 10
Switzerland - Russia, 13:00
*All start times are in accordance with Moscow time
Similar news
28.03.2024
25.03.2024
In memory of Alexander Gerasimov
Alexander Gerasimov, a well-known forward for CSKA Moscow and the Soviet national team, would have today turned 65 years of age.
19.03.2024
In memory of Arkady Chernyshyov
Today is the 110th anniversary of the birth of Arkady Chernyshyov, a legendary Soviet ice hockey coach.
16.03.2024