ALL NEWS
Russian Olympic team roster for the Sochi Hockey Open
30.07.2018
The Russian national team management group have named the Olympic team roster for the 2018 Sochi Hockey Open.
Goalkeepers: Igor Shestyorkin, Alexei Melnichuk (both SKA Saint Petersburg), Ilya Ezhov (Neftekhimik), Alexei Krasikov (Sibir Novosibirsk).
Defensemen: Alexander Elesin, Ziyat Paigin (both Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Andrei Mironov (Dynamo Moscow), Nikolai Demidov (Sibir Novosibirsk), Roman Rukavishnikov, Yegor Rykov, Vladislav Syomin (all SKA Saint Petersburg), Nikita Lyamkin (Ak Bars Kazan), Andrei Ermakov (CSKA Moscow).
Forwards: Vladimir Tkachyov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), Mikhail Maltsev, Andrei Altybarmakyan, Kirill Marchenko, Ivan Morozov (all SKA Saint Petersburg), Vitaly Kravtsov (Traktor Chelyabinsk), Andrei Kuzmenko, Andrei Svetlakov (both CSKA Moscow), Artyom Ilenko, Denis Alexeev, Grigory Denisenko (all Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Daniil Vovchenko (Severstal Cherepovets), Andrei Chibisov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Vladimir Bryukvin (Dynamo Moscow), Denis Zernov (Avangard Omsk).
Coaching staff: Oleg Bratash (head coach), Igor Efimov, Konstantin Gorovikov, Alexander Kolobkov.
Sochi Hockey Open schedule:
August 3
Lokomotiv - Ak Bars, 15:00
HC Sochi - Kunlun, 19:30
August 4
Ak Bars - Russian Olympic team, 13:00
HC Sochi - SKA, 17:30
August 5
Lokomotiv - Russian Olympic team, 13:00
SKA - Kunlun, 17:00
August 6
Lokomotiv - Kunlun, 15:00
HC Sochi - Russian Olympic team, 17:30
August 7
Lokomotiv - SKA, 15:00
HC Sochi - Ak Bars, 19:30
August 8
Russian Olympic team - Kunlun, 15:00
SKA - Ak Bars, 19:30
Goalkeepers: Igor Shestyorkin, Alexei Melnichuk (both SKA Saint Petersburg), Ilya Ezhov (Neftekhimik), Alexei Krasikov (Sibir Novosibirsk).
Defensemen: Alexander Elesin, Ziyat Paigin (both Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Andrei Mironov (Dynamo Moscow), Nikolai Demidov (Sibir Novosibirsk), Roman Rukavishnikov, Yegor Rykov, Vladislav Syomin (all SKA Saint Petersburg), Nikita Lyamkin (Ak Bars Kazan), Andrei Ermakov (CSKA Moscow).
Forwards: Vladimir Tkachyov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), Mikhail Maltsev, Andrei Altybarmakyan, Kirill Marchenko, Ivan Morozov (all SKA Saint Petersburg), Vitaly Kravtsov (Traktor Chelyabinsk), Andrei Kuzmenko, Andrei Svetlakov (both CSKA Moscow), Artyom Ilenko, Denis Alexeev, Grigory Denisenko (all Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Daniil Vovchenko (Severstal Cherepovets), Andrei Chibisov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk), Vladimir Bryukvin (Dynamo Moscow), Denis Zernov (Avangard Omsk).
Coaching staff: Oleg Bratash (head coach), Igor Efimov, Konstantin Gorovikov, Alexander Kolobkov.
Sochi Hockey Open schedule:
August 3
Lokomotiv - Ak Bars, 15:00
HC Sochi - Kunlun, 19:30
August 4
Ak Bars - Russian Olympic team, 13:00
HC Sochi - SKA, 17:30
August 5
Lokomotiv - Russian Olympic team, 13:00
SKA - Kunlun, 17:00
August 6
Lokomotiv - Kunlun, 15:00
HC Sochi - Russian Olympic team, 17:30
August 7
Lokomotiv - SKA, 15:00
HC Sochi - Ak Bars, 19:30
August 8
Russian Olympic team - Kunlun, 15:00
SKA - Ak Bars, 19:30
Similar news
28.03.2024
25.03.2024
In memory of Alexander Gerasimov
Alexander Gerasimov, a well-known forward for CSKA Moscow and the Soviet national team, would have today turned 65 years of age.
19.03.2024
In memory of Arkady Chernyshyov
Today is the 110th anniversary of the birth of Arkady Chernyshyov, a legendary Soviet ice hockey coach.
16.03.2024